Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Coco Palms.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Coco Palms (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 1090
| Oct 2026 | 3BR | $1,835,000Resale | 1,098 | $1,671 | |
| Oct 2026 | 4BR | $2,420,000Resale | 1,475 | $1,641 | |
| Sep 2026 | 4BR | $2,055,000Resale | 1,259 | $1,632 | |
| Sep 2026 | 1BR | $810,000Resale | 463 | $1,749 | |
| Sep 2026 | 4BR | $2,450,000Resale | 1,378 | $1,778 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,685,000Resale | 904 | $1,864 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,670,000Resale | 904 | $1,847 | |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | $2,350,000Resale | 1,378 | $1,705 | |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | $818,000Resale | 463 | $1,767 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $1,615,000Resale | 904 | $1,787 |
Showing 6 of at least 1496 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nv Residences | 210 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,150,000 | 1,453 | $1,480 | |
| Nv Residences | 210 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,080,000 | 743 | $1,454 | |
| Livia | 291 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,280,000 | 915 | $1,399 | |
| Livia | 291 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,818,888 | 1,346 | $1,351 | |
| Nv Residences | 210 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $765,000 | 506 | $1,512 | |
| Livia | 291 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,180,000 | 1,539 | $1,417 |
181 resales at Coco Palms, each against the previous sale of the same unit.181 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 4.60%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 25 | 7y 7m | $1,225 | $1,685 | S$168,000 | 3.80% |
| 2BR | 46 | 7y 6m | $1,045 | $1,631 | S$319,000 | 4.80% |
| 3BR | 62 | 7y 11m | $1,063 | $1,631 | S$499,000 | 4.70% |
| 4BR | 43 | 6y 7m | $1,108 | $1,533 | S$531,000 | 4.80% |
| 5BR+ | 5 | 6y 7m | $1,032 | $1,353 | S$481,000 | 3.50% |
| Total | 181 | 7y 6m | $1,082 | $1,608 | S$385,000 | 4.60% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 66 places | 200 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Park View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 42 applied · 110 places | 815 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Within 1 km of 11 of 12 blocks; block 17 borderline | |||||
| Angsana Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 167 applied · 59 places | 1.02 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| blocks 11 & 13 borderline for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casuarina Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 30 applied · 64 places | 1.08 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Coco Palms to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 50 sales at Coco Palms in the last 12 months.
Reaches Tampines West, Simei, Upper Changi
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Tampines North Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 60 applied · 191 places | 1.11 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Meridian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 29 applied · 146 places | 1.11 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Gongshang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 117 applied · 44 places | 1.47 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| White Sands Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 102 places | 1.64 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Pasir Ris Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 41 places | 1.72 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Poi Ching SchoolPhase 2C · 212 applied · 99 places | 1.79 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Our catalogue lists 946 units for this project, more than the 944 on record. Each type’s share of the development is withheld until the two agree.
Estimate only, not financial advice.