Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for The Inflora.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at The Inflora (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 526
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,145,000Resale | 818 | $1,400 | |
| Sep 2026 | 1BR | $665,000Resale | 463 | $1,436 | |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | $650,000Resale | 463 | $1,404 | |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | $660,000Resale | 463 | $1,425 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,155,000Resale | 818 | $1,412 | |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | $680,000Resale | 463 | $1,469 | |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | $670,000Resale | 463 | $1,447 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,300,000Resale | 1,033 | $1,258 | |
| May 2026 | 2BR | $955,000Resale | 743 | $1,285 | |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | $1,120,000Resale | 883 | $1,268 |
Showing 27 of at least 1225 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kassia | 125 m | Oct 2026 | New Sale | 4BR | $2,725,000 | 1,346 | $2,025 | |
| Kassia | 125 m | Oct 2026 | New Sale | 2BR | $1,581,000 | 754 | $2,097 | |
| The Jovell | 169 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $750,000 | 527 | $1,423 | |
| Palm Isles | 190 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,220,000 | 990 | $1,232 | |
| Kassia | 125 m | Sep 2026 | New Sale | 2BR | $1,600,000 | 754 | $2,122 | |
| Edelweiss Park Condominium | 166 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,200,000 | 1,625 | $1,354 | |
| Edelweiss Park Condominium | 166 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,200,000 | 1,023 | $1,173 | |
| The Jovell | 169 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $968,000 | 678 | $1,428 | |
| The Jovell | 169 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,600,000 | 1,033 | $1,549 | |
| Parc Olympia | 215 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $928,000 | 872 | $1,064 | |
| Hedges Park Condominium | 252 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,100,000 | 915 | $1,202 | |
| Ballota Park Condominium | 254 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,745,000 | 1,421 | $1,228 | |
| Ballota Park Condominium | 254 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,650,000 | 1,421 | $1,161 | |
| Ballota Park Condominium | 254 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,900,000 | 1,862 | $1,020 | |
| Palm Isles | 190 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $665,000 | 517 | $1,286 | |
| The Gale | 234 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,460,000 | 1,044 | $1,398 | |
| Hedges Park Condominium | 252 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,293,000 | 1,001 | $1,292 | |
| Hedges Park Condominium | 252 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $665,000 | 484 | $1,374 | |
| Dahlia Park Condominium | 300 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,523,888 | 1,270 | $1,200 | |
| Dahlia Park Condominium | 300 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,780,000 | 1,475 | $1,207 |
113 resales at The Inflora, each against the previous sale of the same unit.113 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 3.40%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 43 | 4y 2m | $1,123 | $1,404 | S$128,000 | 3.80% |
| 2BR | 40 | 8y 2m | $964 | $1,260 | S$193,000 | 2.80% |
| 3BR | 18 | 9y 1m | $871 | $1,196 | S$373,000 | 3.40% |
| 4BR | 12 | 8y 3m | $862 | $1,221 | S$434,000 | 3.90% |
| Total | 113 | 8y 1m | $981 | $1,273 | S$174,000 | 3.40% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 55 applied · 165 places | 520 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| White Sands Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 102 places | 980 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Within 1 km of block 51; blocks 53 & 55 borderline | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasir Ris Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 41 places | 1.65 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell The Inflora to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 19 sales at The Inflora in the last 12 months.
Reaches Pasir Ris, Tampines West, Tanah Merah
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| Chongzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 127 applied · 125 places | 1.73 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Yumin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 201 places | 1.73 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Gongshang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 117 applied · 44 places | 1.78 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Tampines North Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 60 applied · 191 places | 1.85 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Casuarina Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 30 applied · 64 places | 1.93 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of blocks 51, 53 & 55; blocks 57, 59 & 61 borderline | |||||
3 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.