Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Cairnhill Residences.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Cairnhill Residences (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 184
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $2,338,888Resale | 904 | $2,587 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $3,150,000Resale | 1,173 | $2,685 | |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | $3,080,000Resale | 1,173 | $2,626 | |
| Dec 2025 | 3BR | $3,020,000Resale | 1,173 | $2,575 | |
| Nov 2025 | 2BR | $2,300,000Resale | 904 | $2,544 | |
| Oct 2025 | 3BR | $3,210,000Resale | 1,173 | $2,737 | |
| Aug 2025 | 3BR | $3,180,000Resale | 1,173 | $2,711 | |
| Jan 2025 | 3BR | $3,118,000Resale | 1,162 | $2,683 | |
| Sep 2024 | 3BR | $3,160,000Resale | 1,173 | $2,694 | |
| Aug 2024 | 3BR | $3,100,888Resale | 1,162 | $2,669 |
Showing 66 of at least 1709 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Vermont On Cairnhill | 166 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,310,000 | 915 | $2,525 | |
| The Vermont On Cairnhill | 166 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,400,000 | 1,335 | $2,547 | |
| Residences At Emerald Hill | 262 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,668,000 | 1,658 | $2,815 | |
| Casa Cairnhill | 66 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,970,000 | 1,539 | $2,580 | |
| Hilltops | 81 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $5,360,000 | 1,550 | $3,458 | |
| Hilltops | 81 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $5,250,000 | 1,550 | $3,387 | |
| Vida | 106 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,050,000 | 517 | $2,031 | |
| Vida | 106 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,085,000 | 517 | $2,099 | |
| Orchard Scotts | 226 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,925,000 | 2,174 | $1,805 | |
| 111 Emerald Hill | 298 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $6,000,000 | 2,497 | $2,403 | |
| Hilltops | 81 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | — | $11,450,000 | 3,208 | $3,569 | |
| Vida | 106 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,120,000 | 527 | $2,125 | |
| Cairnhill Astoria | 114 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,720,000 | 732 | $2,350 | |
| Helios Residences | 144 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $3,130,000 | 1,281 | $2,443 | |
| Orchard Scotts | 226 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $3,775,000 | 2,282 | $1,654 | |
| Orchard Scotts | 226 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,998,000 | 1,647 | $1,820 | |
| Cairnhill Crest | 262 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,268,000 | 1,733 | $2,463 | |
| Helios Residences | 144 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $5,180,000 | 2,002 | $2,587 | |
| Cairnhill Crest | 262 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,210,000 | 1,733 | $2,429 | |
| Cairnhill Plaza | 291 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $5,378,000 | 2,852 | $1,886 |
19 resales at Cairnhill Residences, each against the previous sale of the same unit.17 profitable, 2 at a loss.Median 2.50%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 3BR | 15 | 6y 11m | $2,131 | $2,660 | S$500,000 | 2.70% |
| Total | 17 | 7y 4m | $2,131 | $2,626 | S$500,000 | 2.60% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 200 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| St. Margaret's School (Primary)Phase 2C · 125 applied · 113 places | 825 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Phase 2C · 96 applied · 66 places | 1.15 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Cairnhill Residences to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 5 sales at Cairnhill Residences in the last 12 months.
Reaches Bayfront, Kallang, Queenstown
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| St. Joseph's Institution JuniorPhase 2C · 115 applied · 78 places | 1.22 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| River Valley Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 94 places | 1.44 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 58 applied · 41 places | 1.74 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
2 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 95 we hold.
2 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.