Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Avant Residences.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Avant Residences (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 54
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | $659,000Resale | 484 | $1,362 | |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | $690,000Resale | 484 | $1,426 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,240,000Resale | 915 | $1,355 | |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | $660,000Resale | 420 | $1,571 | |
| Nov 2024 | 1BR | $600,000Resale | 398 | $1,508 | |
| Jan 2024 | 1BR | $680,000Resale | 452 | $1,504 | |
| Dec 2023 | 1BR | $830,000Resale | 527 | $1,575 | |
| Jul 2023 | 2BR | $803,000Resale | 527 | $1,524 | |
| Apr 2023 | 1BR | $660,000Resale | 388 | $1,701 | |
| Jun 2021 | 1BR | $690,000Resale | 700 | $986 |
Showing 75 of at least 199 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # 1 Suites | 159 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $750,000 | 614 | $1,221 | |
| Sims Green | 239 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,450,000 | 1,238 | $1,171 | |
| Smart Suites | 259 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,280,000 | 1,120 | $1,143 | |
| The Alcove | 191 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,570,000 | 1,378 | $1,139 | |
| The Alcove | 191 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,680,000 | 1,432 | $1,173 | |
| Sims Green | 239 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,470,000 | 1,238 | $1,187 | |
| Prime Residence | 261 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $590,000 | 398 | $1,482 | |
| Sunflower Regency | 267 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,230,000 | 1,152 | $1,068 | |
| Guillemard Suites | 291 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,700,000 | 1,120 | $1,518 | |
| Le Regal | 250 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $570,000 | 366 | $1,557 | |
| Le Regal | 250 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $590,000 | 420 | $1,405 | |
| Le Regal | 250 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $610,000 | 420 | $1,452 | |
| Rezi 24 | 257 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,110,000 | 657 | $1,689 | |
| Mori | 258 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,338,000 | 710 | $1,885 | |
| Guillemard Suites | 291 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $730,000 | 398 | $1,834 | |
| Rezi 24 | 257 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $806,000 | 452 | $1,783 | |
| Mori | 258 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,298,000 | 710 | $1,828 | |
| Balmy Court | 296 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,300,000 | 1,066 | $1,220 | |
| Grandview Suites | 85 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | — | $920,000 | 635 | $1,449 | |
| # 1 Suites | 159 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $745,000 | 581 | $1,282 |
8 resales at Avant Residences, each against the previous sale of the same unit.1 profitable, 7 at a loss.Median -1.10%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 6 | 6y 9m | $1,641 | $1,506 | S$-57,000 | -1.40% |
| 2BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 7 | 6y 6m | $1,626 | $1,508 | S$-55,000 | -1.40% |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Phase 2C · 138 applied · 138 places | 385 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Kong Hwa SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 49 places | 550 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.41 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Avant Residences to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 4 sales at Avant Residences in the last 12 months.
Reaches Bugis, Promenade, Little India
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 2.05 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
3 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.