Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Mandarin Gardens.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Recent resale caveats at Mandarin Gardens (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 1578
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,438,000Resale | 1,001 | $1,437 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,100,000Resale | 829 | $1,327 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,821,000Resale | 1,528 | $1,192 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,770,000Resale | 1,528 | $1,158 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $2,010,888Resale | 1,572 | $1,279 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $2,180,000Resale | 1,572 | $1,387 | |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $1,970,000Resale | 1,572 | $1,253 | |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | $945,000Resale | 732 | $1,291 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $2,750,000Resale | 2,034 | $1,352 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $2,030,000Resale | 1,572 | $1,291 |
Showing 6 of at least 1032 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Court | 252 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,880,000 | 1,636 | $1,149 | |
| Fernwood Towers | 284 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,790,000 | 1,647 | $1,694 | |
| Neptune Court | 252 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,338,888 | 1,270 | $1,054 | |
| Neptune Court | 252 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,275,000 | 1,270 | $1,004 | |
| Fernwood Towers | 284 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,880,000 | 1,636 | $1,760 | |
| Fernwood Towers | 284 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,950,000 | 1,636 | $1,803 |
46 resales at Mandarin Gardens, each against the previous sale of the same unit.46 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 3.40%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All unit types | 46 | 16y 5m | $835 | $1,302 | S$660,000 | 3.40% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngee Ann Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 148 applied · 127 places | 560 m | ≤ 1 km | PR ballot only |
| Ngee Ann Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 148 applied · 127 places | 560 m | ≤ 1 km | PR ballot only |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opera Estate Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 104 places | 1.26 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Mandarin Gardens to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 45 sales at Mandarin Gardens in the last 12 months.
Reaches Tanah Merah, Paya Lebar, Dakota
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Opera Estate Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 104 places | 1.26 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| St. Stephen's SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 183 places | 1.28 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| St. Stephen's SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 183 places | 1.28 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Tao Nan SchoolPhase 2C · 81 applied · 45 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Tao Nan SchoolPhase 2C · 81 applied · 45 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| CHIJ (Katong) PrimaryPhase 2C · 71 applied · 107 places | 1.34 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| CHIJ (Katong) PrimaryPhase 2C · 71 applied · 107 places | 1.34 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
1,006 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 0 we hold.
Estimate only, not financial advice.