Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Riversound Residence.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Riversound Residence (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 853
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,560,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,463 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,448,000Resale | 947 | $1,529 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,060,000Resale | 754 | $1,406 | |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | $1,980,000Resale | 1,367 | $1,448 | |
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | $2,720,000Resale | 2,680 | $1,015 | |
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | $2,600,000Resale | 2,605 | $998 | |
| Apr 2026 | 4BR | $2,030,000Resale | 1,346 | $1,508 | |
| Apr 2026 | 4BR | $1,715,000Resale | 1,162 | $1,476 | |
| Feb 2026 | 4BR | $1,600,000Resale | 1,162 | $1,377 | |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | $1,550,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,454 |
Showing 6 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m, newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austville Residences | 203 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $1,800,000 | 1,227 | $1,467 | |
| Riversails | 170 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,380,000 | 947 | $1,457 | |
| Riversails | 170 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,420,000 | 947 | $1,499 | |
| Riversails | 170 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,410,000 | 947 | $1,489 | |
| Austville Residences | 203 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,448,000 | 1,033 | $1,402 | |
| Austville Residences | 203 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $1,820,000 | 1,227 | $1,483 |
121 resales at Riversound Residence, each against the previous sale of the same unit.121 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 3.70%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 10 | 8y 3m | $1,095 | $1,438 | S$140,000 | 3.40% |
| 2BR | 11 | 11y 9m | $977 | $1,353 | S$247,000 | 3.10% |
| 3BR | 55 | 10y 8m | $896 | $1,313 | S$375,000 | 3.60% |
| 4BR | 45 | 10y 4m | $888 | $1,334 | S$537,000 | 4.00% |
| Total | 121 | 10y 7m | $899 | $1,331 | S$420,000 | 3.70% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 605 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 620 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 795 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 880 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 900 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Within 1 km of blocks 3, 5, 7, 9 & 9A; block 1 borderlineInside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.17 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Riversound Residence to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 15 sales at Riversound Residence in the last 12 months.
Reaches Punggol, Kovan, Punggol Coast
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 1.46 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.48 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 1.57 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 1.63 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.69 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.8 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 1.9 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of blocks 1, 3, 5, 7 & 9; block 9A borderline | |||||
| Greendale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 128 places | 1.93 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of blocks 1, 3, 5, 9 & 9A; block 7 borderline | |||||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 1.98 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of block 5; blocks 1, 3 & 7 borderline | |||||
2 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.