Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Riviera 38.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Riviera 38 (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 148
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,420,000Resale | 883 | $1,608 | |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | $1,380,000Resale | 883 | $1,563 | |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | $735,888Resale | 452 | $1,628 | |
| Nov 2025 | 2BR | $1,250,000Resale | 743 | $1,682 | |
| Sep 2025 | 2BR | $1,160,000Resale | 743 | $1,561 | |
| Jul 2025 | 1BR | $880,000Resale | 549 | $1,603 | |
| Jul 2025 | 1BR | $720,000Resale | 549 | $1,311 | |
| May 2025 | 2BR | $1,380,000Resale | 883 | $1,563 | |
| Nov 2024 | 3BR | $1,881,500Resale | 1,141 | $1,649 | |
| Aug 2024 | 2BR | $1,360,000Resale | 883 | $1,540 |
Showing 57 of at least 1963 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverbay | 103 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $770,000 | 517 | $1,489 | |
| M66 | 129 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,428,000 | 1,292 | $1,105 | |
| M66 | 129 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,580,000 | 1,130 | $1,398 | |
| Riverside Melodies | 149 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,450,000 | 1,744 | $1,405 | |
| Suites @ Topaz | 194 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $650,000 | 377 | $1,724 | |
| Beacon Heights | 246 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,435,000 | 1,970 | $1,236 | |
| Beacon Heights | 246 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $980,000 | 667 | $1,469 | |
| Riverbay | 103 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $830,000 | 517 | $1,605 | |
| City Regency | 203 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $785,000 | 484 | $1,622 | |
| Beacon Heights | 246 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,380,000 | 893 | $1,545 | |
| The Callista | 100 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $806,000 | 592 | $1,361 | |
| Riverbay | 103 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,050,000 | 657 | $1,598 | |
| Vetro | 121 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $775,000 | 829 | $935 | |
| M66 | 129 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,015,000 | 646 | $1,571 | |
| Riverside Melodies | 149 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,800,000 | 1,076 | $1,673 | |
| The Mornington | 228 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,710,000 | 1,216 | $1,406 | |
| Airstream | 114 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $605,000 | 334 | $1,811 | |
| The Elysia | 240 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,740,000 | 1,410 | $1,234 | |
| St Michael's Condominium | 256 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,448,000 | 958 | $1,511 | |
| Vetro | 121 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $765,000 | 474 | $1,614 |
20 resales at Riviera 38, each against the previous sale of the same unit.20 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 3.10%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 6 | 10y 4m | $1,199 | $1,529 | S$177,000 | 2.10% |
| 2BR | 9 | 6y 7m | $1,184 | $1,561 | S$221,000 | 4.00% |
| 3BR | 5 | 10y 10m | $1,065 | $1,542 | S$487,000 | 3.20% |
| Total | 20 | 10y 4m | $1,150 | $1,545 | S$221,000 | 3.10% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Andrew's School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 245 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 565 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 890 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.22 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Riviera 38 to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 4 sales at Riviera 38 in the last 12 months.
Reaches Paya Lebar, Dhoby Ghaut, Promenade
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.46 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.52 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Kheng Cheng SchoolPhase 2C · 173 applied · 162 places | 1.95 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
|---|
1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.