Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Bellewoods.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Bellewoods (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 776
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $1,463,000Resale | 1,098 | $1,332 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,760,000Resale | 1,249 | $1,409 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,410,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,323 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,096,500Resale | 786 | $1,395 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,420,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,332 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,450,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,360 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,240,000Resale | 936 | $1,325 | |
| May 2026 | 3BR | $1,200,000Resale | 936 | $1,282 | |
| May 2026 | 3BR | $1,255,000Resale | 936 | $1,341 | |
| May 2026 | 3BR | $1,400,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,313 |
Showing 6 of 1447 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Fountains | 89 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,598,888 | 1,195 | $1,338 | |
| Forestville | 155 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $1,700,000 | 1,378 | $1,234 | |
| Forestville | 155 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,320,000 | 1,066 | $1,238 | |
| Forestville | 155 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $1,650,000 | 1,195 | $1,381 | |
| Twin Fountains | 89 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $1,620,000 | 1,206 | $1,343 | |
| Twin Fountains | 89 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,558,888 | 1,098 | $1,420 |
205 resales at Bellewoods, each against the previous sale of the same unit.205 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 5.90%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 19 | 7y 2m | $837 | $1,145 | S$227,000 | 4.20% |
| 3BR | 113 | 7y 2m | $775 | $1,187 | S$433,000 | 5.60% |
| 4BR | 59 | 6y 11m | $777 | $1,182 | S$492,000 | 6.20% |
| 5BR+ | 14 | 7y 0m | $742 | $1,154 | S$632,000 | 6.70% |
| Total | 205 | 7y 2m | $777 | $1,176 | S$448,000 | 5.90% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodlands Ring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 50 applied · 103 places | 290 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Greenwood Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 91 places | 820 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Woodlands Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 90 places | 990 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Within 1 km of block 104; blocks 102, 106, 108, 110 & 118 borderline | |||||
| Innova Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 77 applied · 105 places | 1.03 km | 1 km? | No ballot | ||
| blocks 106, 118 & 120 borderline for the 1 km band | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admiralty Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 52 places | 1.06 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Bellewoods to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 24 sales at Bellewoods in the last 12 months.
Reaches Canberra, Yishun, Khatib
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| Woodgrove Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 98 places | 1.07 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Evergreen Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 100 places | 1.33 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Riverside Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 54 places | 1.54 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Si Ling Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 118 places | 1.56 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Qihua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 52 applied · 112 places | 1.59 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
Our catalogue lists 572 units for this project, more than the 561 on record. Each type’s share of the development is withheld until the two agree.
2 leases, 2 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.