Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Riz Haven.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Riz Haven (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 63
| May 2025 | 1BR | $713,000Resale | 570 | $1,251 | |
| May 2025 | 3BR | $1,300,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,220 | |
| Apr 2025 | 3BR | $1,450,000Resale | 1,055 | $1,374 | |
| Feb 2025 | 3BR | $1,525,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,431 | |
| Apr 2024 | 4BR | $2,480,000Resale | 2,153 | $1,152 | |
| Feb 2024 | 1BR | $620,000Resale | 452 | $1,372 | |
| Oct 2023 | 3BR | $1,388,000Resale | 1,162 | $1,194 | |
| Dec 2022 | 2BR | $980,000Resale | 872 | $1,124 | |
| Mar 2022 | 3BR | $1,185,000Resale | 1,076 | $1,101 | |
| Feb 2022 | 3BR | $1,038,000Resale | 1,012 | $1,026 |
Showing 27 of at least 1715 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ripple Bay | 260 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,070,000 | 775 | $1,381 | |
| Ripple Bay | 260 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $730,000 | 484 | $1,508 | |
| Ripple Bay | 260 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $715,000 | 484 | $1,477 | |
| Bluwaters 2 | 130 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,130,000 | 872 | $1,296 | |
| Bluwaters | 40 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,530,000 | 1,173 | $1,304 | |
| Bluwaters | 40 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | 4BR | $2,308,000 | 2,734 | $844 | |
| Coastal View Residences | 205 m | Sep 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,430,000 | 1,141 | $1,253 | |
| The Edgewater | 219 m | Sep 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,248,000 | 926 | $1,348 | |
| Bluwaters 2 | 130 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,110,000 | 872 | $1,273 | |
| The Edgewater | 219 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,248,000 | 1,001 | $1,247 | |
| Loyang Townhouses | 166 m | Jun 2025 | — | Resale | — | $2,300,000 | 1,938 | $1,187 |
| Bluwaters | 40 m | May 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,020,000 | 818 | $1,247 | |
| Bluwaters 2 | 130 m | Apr 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,133,000 | 872 | $1,299 | |
| Casa Pasir Ris | 119 m | Mar 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,280,000 | 1,130 | $1,133 | |
| Coastal View Residences | 205 m | Mar 2025 | Resale | 4BR | $2,438,000 | 2,120 | $1,150 | |
| Casa Pasir Ris | 119 m | Feb 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,655,000 | 1,388 | $1,192 | |
| Coastal View Residences | 205 m | Jan 2025 | Resale | 4BR | $2,360,000 | 2,110 | $1,118 | |
| Ocean Front Suites | 233 m | Dec 2024 | Resale | 1BR | $660,000 | 409 | $1,614 | |
| Casa Pasir Ris | 119 m | Aug 2024 | Resale | 3BR | $1,420,000 | 1,216 | $1,168 | |
| Jlb Residences | 259 m | Aug 2024 | Resale | 2BR | $1,500,000 | 1,270 | $1,181 |
11 resales at Riz Haven, each against the previous sale of the same unit.11 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 2.70%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 3BR | 6 | 12y 2m | $804 | $1,207 | S$427,000 | 3.30% |
| 4BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 11 | 11y 7m | $860 | $1,194 | S$300,000 | 2.70% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasir Ris Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 41 places | 750 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Casuarina Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 30 applied · 64 places | 910 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Sands Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 102 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Riz Haven to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 0 sales at Riz Haven in the last 12 months.
Reaches Tampines East, Tampines, Changi Airport
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Elias Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 66 places | 1.92 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Estimate only, not financial advice.