Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Starlight Suites.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Starlight Suites (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 139
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $2,367,000Resale | 1,076 | $2,200 | |
| May 2026 | 1BR | $1,720,000Resale | 850 | $2,024 | |
| Oct 2025 | 1BR | $1,640,000Resale | 850 | $1,929 | |
| Aug 2025 | 1BR | $1,218,000Resale | 560 | $2,175 | |
| Jul 2025 | 1BR | $1,680,000Resale | 850 | $1,976 | |
| Jun 2025 | 3BR | $3,925,000Resale | 1,862 | $2,108 | |
| Mar 2025 | 3BR | $4,020,000Resale | 1,862 | $2,159 | |
| Jan 2025 | 2BR | $2,353,000Resale | 1,076 | $2,187 | |
| Oct 2024 | 1BR | $1,680,000Resale | 775 | $2,168 | |
| Sep 2024 | 2BR | $2,393,000Resale | 1,076 | $2,224 |
Showing 58 of at least 308 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Modern | 93 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,145,000 | 764 | $2,808 | |
| Martin Place Residences | 137 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,150,000 | 1,421 | $2,920 | |
| Rivergate | 210 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $5,050,000 | 1,712 | $2,950 | |
| The Iveria | 225 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,350,000 | 904 | $2,600 | |
| The Inspira | 275 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,450,000 | 667 | $2,174 | |
| La Crystal | 277 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,980,000 | 915 | $2,164 | |
| Waterford Residence | 286 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,530,000 | 1,819 | $1,941 | |
| Waterford Residence | 286 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,450,000 | 1,421 | $2,428 | |
| Waterford Residence | 286 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,280,000 | 1,044 | $2,184 | |
| Martin Modern | 93 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,100,000 | 764 | $2,749 | |
| Martin Modern | 93 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,400,000 | 850 | $2,824 | |
| Rivergate | 210 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $6,360,000 | 1,938 | $3,282 | |
| Rivergate | 210 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,670,000 | 1,507 | $3,099 | |
| Robertson 100 | 296 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,268,888 | 936 | $2,424 | |
| The Regalia | 170 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,955,000 | 1,227 | $2,408 | |
| The Regalia | 170 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,890,000 | 1,216 | $2,377 | |
| Martin No 38 | 197 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $3,075,000 | 1,130 | $2,721 | |
| Martin No 38 | 197 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $3,000,000 | 1,130 | $2,655 | |
| Martin No 38 | 197 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $3,650,000 | 1,335 | $2,734 | |
| The Morningside | 244 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $5,288,000 | 2,411 | $2,193 |
22 resales at Starlight Suites, each against the previous sale of the same unit.12 profitable, 10 at a loss.Median 0.10%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 7 | 8y 2m | $1,987 | $2,101 | S$29,000 | 0.20% |
| 2BR | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 3BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 12 | 5y 2m | $1,952 | $2,140 | S$173,000 | 0.70% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 9 | 8y 2m | $2,232 | $2,143 | S$-102,000 | -0.70% |
| 3BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 10 | 8y 3m | $2,207 | $2,126 | S$-96,000 | -0.70% |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Valley Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 94 places | 50 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 73 applied · 67 places | 1.36 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Starlight Suites to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 2 sales at Starlight Suites in the last 12 months.
Reaches Lavender, Queenstown, Harbourfront
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. |
| St. Margaret's School (Primary)Phase 2C · 125 applied · 113 places | 1.44 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Zhangde Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 87 places | 1.54 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 1.62 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Cantonment Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 29 applied · 116 places | 1.93 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.